13 Clearview Dr Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Estimated Value: $537,792 - $720,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Clearview Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 and is currently estimated at $632,448, approximately $244 per square foot. 13 Clearview Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Countryside High School, Safety Harbor Elementary School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Alan D
Bought by
Mcdonald Marie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Bay Area Realty Group Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Alan D and Mcdonald Marie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Woollard Jeffrey H and Woollard Kimberly R
Bought by
Bay Area Realty Group
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Art Gregory O and Art Clara A
Bought by
Woollard Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional