13 Coles Ln Unit 2 Ogunquit, ME 03907
Lyman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Coles Ln Unit 2, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $484,286, approximately $773 per square foot. 13 Coles Ln Unit 2 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Deyoreo Agatha L
Bought by
Parent Travis and Burgess David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parent Travis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parent Travis | $141,000 | |
| Closed | Parent Travis | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Parent Travis | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $293,500 | $135,000 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $293,500 | $135,000 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $293,500 | $135,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $293,500 | $135,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $227,300 | $75,700 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $227,300 | $75,700 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $227,300 | $75,700 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $227,300 | $75,700 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $227,300 | $75,700 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $200,300 | $37,800 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $200,300 | $37,800 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $200,300 | $37,800 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map