13 Coll Hollow Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Coll Hollow Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $218,437, approximately $248 per square foot. 13 Coll Hollow Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $7,300 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map