13 Colonial Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $530,113
3
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Colonial Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $489,528, approximately $565 per square foot. 13 Colonial Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Lawson Angela C
Bought by
Angela C Lawson T C and Angela Lawson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Desalvatore John
Bought by
Lawson Charles H and Lawson Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Desalvatore Salvatore
Bought by
Desalvatore John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Lowry Mary G
Bought by
Desalvatore Salvatore and Desalvatore Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela C Lawson T C | -- | None Available | |
| Angela C Lawson T C | -- | None Available | |
| Angela C Lawson T C | -- | None Available | |
| Angela C Lawson T C | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Charles H | $209,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Charles H | $209,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Charles H | $209,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Charles H | $209,000 | -- | |
| Desalvatore John | -- | -- | |
| Desalvatore John | -- | -- | |
| Desalvatore John | -- | -- | |
| Desalvatore John | -- | -- | |
| Desalvatore Salvatore | $79,500 | -- | |
| Desalvatore Salvatore | $79,500 | -- | |
| Desalvatore Salvatore | $79,500 | -- | |
| Desalvatore Salvatore | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Charles H | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $488,500 | $179,300 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $465,000 | $170,700 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $345,400 | $151,100 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $245,700 | $133,700 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $223,800 | $121,700 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $217,200 | $120,500 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $211,900 | $120,500 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $191,800 | $109,100 | $82,700 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $188,800 | $108,000 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $175,700 | $96,700 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $175,700 | $96,700 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map