13 Conifer Run Deltaville, VA 23043
Estimated Value: $1,608,000 - $1,697,072
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Conifer Run, Deltaville, VA 23043 and is currently estimated at $1,638,357, approximately $372 per square foot. 13 Conifer Run is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, St. Clare Walker Middle School, and Middlesex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Barlow F Wayne
Bought by
Hunter James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,202
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,559,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Milligan Ronald K
Bought by
Barlow F Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter James S | $965,000 | -- | |
| Barlow F Wayne | $1,379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow F Wayne | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $1,109,600 | $340,000 | $769,600 |
| 2024 | $6,769 | $1,109,600 | $340,000 | $769,600 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $1,109,600 | $340,000 | $769,600 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $1,109,600 | $340,000 | $769,600 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $1,005,100 | $335,500 | $669,600 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $1,005,100 | $335,500 | $669,600 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $1,005,100 | $335,500 | $669,600 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $1,005,100 | $335,500 | $669,600 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $1,005,100 | $335,500 | $669,600 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $880,500 | $334,000 | $546,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map