13 Corn Swamp Rd York, ME 03909
York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,191 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Corn Swamp Rd, York, ME 03909 and is currently estimated at $734,048, approximately $279 per square foot. 13 Corn Swamp Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Coastal Ridge Elementary School, and York Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Earl & Jeanne Rudman Jr Ret
Bought by
Rudman Earl G and Rudman Jeanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,484
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$626,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudman Earl G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudman Earl G | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $584,000 | $174,000 | $410,000 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $520,400 | $174,000 | $346,400 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $482,500 | $136,100 | $346,400 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $429,600 | $111,100 | $318,500 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $379,100 | $110,700 | $268,400 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $315,600 | $94,900 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $313,700 | $94,900 | $218,800 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $307,400 | $88,600 | $218,800 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $288,800 | $85,400 | $203,400 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $293,200 | $82,300 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $289,200 | $82,300 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $289,200 | $82,300 | $206,900 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $289,200 | $82,300 | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map