Estimated Value: $335,274 - $367,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Cumberland Dr, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $346,569, approximately $169 per square foot. 13 Cumberland Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Lapp Christina Hellen and Lapp Christopher L
Bought by
Brookings Steven C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$136,456
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Bought by
Lapp and Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Lapp and Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Bought by
Childress & Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Bought by
Bill Of Assurance Plat Pci-709
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookings Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Brookings Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Lapp | $214,000 | -- | |
| Lapp | $214,000 | -- | |
| Childress & Co | $27,000 | -- | |
| Bill Of Assurance Plat Pci-709 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brookings Steven C | $215,650 | |
| Closed | Brookings Steven C | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $44,020 | $5,100 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $44,020 | $5,100 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $44,020 | $5,100 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $44,020 | $5,100 | $38,920 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $44,020 | $5,100 | $38,920 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $40,190 | $5,100 | $35,090 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $40,190 | $5,100 | $35,090 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $40,190 | $5,100 | $35,090 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $40,190 | $5,100 | $35,090 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $40,190 | $5,100 | $35,090 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $38,830 | $5,100 | $33,730 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $38,830 | $5,100 | $33,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map