13 Danielle Ct Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
Estimated Value: $427,996 - $524,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Danielle Ct, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and is currently estimated at $458,249, approximately $273 per square foot. 13 Danielle Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville, and Saint Ann School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Princeton University Trs and Orefice Stuart J
Bought by
Princeton University Trs and Orefice Stuart J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Orefice Stuart J
Bought by
Federico Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1993
Sold by
Sjostrom Barbar R
Bought by
Orefice Stuart J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton University Trs | -- | -- | |
| Federico Katherine | $260,000 | First American Title | |
| Orefice Stuart J | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Princeton University Trs | -- | |
| Open | Federico Katherine | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,581 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2023 | $7,429 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2022 | $7,295 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $7,202 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $7,101 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $6,852 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $6,820 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $6,719 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $6,411 | $244,700 | $65,000 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map