NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Davis Place Collinsville, IL 62234

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $235,697

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2024

Last sale price $215,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,412 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Cooling Available
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2024

Three bedroom/ three bath raised ranch home in Collinsville. All updates, painted, & ready to move in! Enter the front door into a designer family room on the lower level. with an additional bonus room. The laundry room and 1/2 bath is located in the lower lever. Also located on the lower level is interior access to the 2-car garage.

L-shaped kitchen with appliances, pantry & area that can also serve as a dinning/kitchen/combo. The remainder of this level include a beautifully decorated main full bath, the Master bedroom with another full bath and two other bedrooms.

Freshly painted deck that is open to all the thing you can imagine in celebrating outdoors. The large yard is fenced-in with additional wooded area outside the fenced area that is a part of the property,
Call your favorite agent for an appointment to see this real to move-in home. Schedule your showing before its gone.

Roof 2012. Furnace 2019 Central Cooling 2019 Gas FirePlace

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ethel Shanklin

Strano & Associates License #471.018606 Listed on: 06/04/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

LaMyeia R Bradshaw

Nester Realty License #475153601

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,169

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.74x125x80x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Treatments

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Storage

Schools

  • Collinsville Dist 10 Elementary And Middle School
  • Collinsville High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-05.0-218-084

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,169

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Directions: Highway 157 North to Old St. Louis Road to Davis Place
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Backs to Trees/Woods, Fencing, Level Lot, Partial Fencing, Streetlights, Wood Fence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Phone: 2777653
  • Subdivision Name: Davis Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1320
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Age: 27
  • Special Areas: Family Room,Living Room
  • Style Description: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Sleeping Area, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1320
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Primary Bdr. Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl. Avail
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10
  • Junior High Dist: Collinsville DIST 10
  • High School: Collinsville
  • Middle Or Junior School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80.74X125X80X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Parcel Number: 03-05.0-218-084

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3169

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2024
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.43%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$211,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.91%
Original Mortgage
$207,824
Outstanding Balance
$205,165
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$6,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Bought by
Hendricks-Liddell Christi

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tidwell Latisha Lynn $215,000 Professional Title & Escrow Co
Hendricks-Liddell Christi $106,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tidwell Latisha Lynn $207,824
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Sold $215,000 +2.4% $104 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 For Sale $209,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,485 $58,030 $9,323 $48,707
2023 $3,169 $51,345 $8,249 $43,096
2022 $2,866 $47,199 $8,085 $39,114
2021 $2,798 $44,798 $7,674 $37,124
2020 $2,745 $42,435 $7,269 $35,166
2019 $2,665 $42,435 $7,269 $35,166
2018 $2,817 $44,316 $7,197 $37,119
2017 $2,831 $42,518 $6,905 $35,613
2016 $2,878 $41,558 $6,749 $34,809
2014 $2,503 $39,273 $3,111 $36,162
2013 $2,664 $39,997 $3,168 $36,829
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24035043

MARIS MLS

APN: 03-05.0-218-084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.