NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Deacon Dr Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2019

Last sale price $150,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,681 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Workshop
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2019

This house has been "home" for 29 years by the current owner and now is your chance to enjoy too! 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath raised ranch is nicely located on village side street, with a great 80x150 yard, storage shed and attached garage. Inside, you find an updated kitchen with glass paneled doors, all appliances, dining area w/sliding glass door that leads to rear deck for outdoor enjoyment. Spacious, updated full bath and 3 bedrooms on main floor. The lower level has a family room area, 1/2 bath, laundry room, workshop area, and entrance to garage. Lower level has room to finish add't bedroom if needed. Southbound seller is also offering a 1 year home warranty to the new buyer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brenda Bacon

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BA0443756 Listed on: 09/09/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Carrigan

Listing by Own NY Real Estate LLC License #10301215934

Own NY Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,513

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 12,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Rough-In
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 562001-183-018-0001-028-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,513

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: from Arcade: Rt 39 to village. rt 98 south to Haskell Avenue. Right on Deacon. House on left
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Convertible Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2755
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562001-183-018-0001-028-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5513.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Vonzagorski Michael T and Vonzagorski Mary L
List Price
$138,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
8.7%
Current Estimated Value
$221,066

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,066
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,456
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,610

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lefort Donald $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lefort Donald $145,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $150,000 +8.7% $92 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $138,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,027 $162,000 $14,200 $147,800
2024 $5,968 $156,000 $14,200 $141,800
2023 $60 $156,000 $14,200 $141,800
2022 $5,914 $156,000 $14,200 $141,800
2021 $6,107 $156,000 $14,200 $141,800
2020 $5,392 $137,000 $14,200 $122,800
2019 $5,051 $122,000 $14,200 $107,800
2018 $5,051 $122,000 $14,200 $107,800
2017 $2,811 $122,000 $14,200 $107,800
2016 $4,937 $122,000 $14,200 $107,800
2015 -- $122,000 $14,200 $107,800
2014 -- $122,000 $14,200 $107,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1224353

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562001-183-018-0001-028-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.