13 Devon Ave Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Devon Ave, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and is currently estimated at $486,372, approximately $251 per square foot. 13 Devon Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Lawrence High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Zernicke Paul
Bought by
Hindash Saed and Hindash Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,864
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Meyer Richard
Bought by
Zernicke Paul and Zernicke Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hindash Saed | $240,000 | -- | |
| Zernicke Paul | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hindash Saed | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zernicke Paul | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $7,654 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $7,515 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $7,223 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $7,026 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2015 | $6,731 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
| 2014 | $6,605 | $252,100 | $80,300 | $171,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map