Estimated Value: $395,000 - $499,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Doherty St, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $430,369, approximately $308 per square foot. 13 Doherty St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Fontes Mary
Bought by
Fernandes Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Beverly A | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Beverly A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $329,700 | $87,500 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $316,700 | $64,200 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $288,000 | $58,400 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $237,400 | $58,400 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $212,100 | $58,400 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $205,500 | $58,400 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $177,100 | $52,100 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $158,200 | $52,100 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $158,200 | $52,100 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $143,000 | $48,700 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $140,700 | $48,700 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $144,200 | $45,600 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map