13 Dora Ln Newton, IL 62448
Estimated Value: $257,398 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Dora Ln, Newton, IL 62448 and is currently estimated at $288,799. 13 Dora Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Sheppard John David and Sheppard Linda Lou
Bought by
Proctor Stephanie D and Yonaka Heather L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Stephanie D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,409 | $73,510 | $8,780 | $64,730 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $69,180 | $8,260 | $60,920 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $61,490 | $7,340 | $54,150 |
| 2021 | $3,795 | $59,130 | $7,060 | $52,070 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $56,310 | $6,720 | $49,590 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $54,670 | $6,520 | $48,150 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $53,600 | $6,390 | $47,210 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $51,050 | $6,090 | $44,960 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $50,540 | $6,030 | $44,510 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $48,130 | $5,740 | $42,390 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $45,835 | $5,465 | $40,370 |
| 2010 | $1,313 | $47,255 | $5,635 | $41,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map