13 Doris Dr Taylor Mill, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Doris Dr, Taylor Mill, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $258,545, approximately $146 per square foot. 13 Doris Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Ryland Heights Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Allen Ronald E and Allen Martha A
Bought by
Allen Marth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Marth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $229,700 | $25,000 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $229,700 | $25,000 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $854 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $995 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $126,500 | $25,000 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $914 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $936 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $911 | $115,000 | $25,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $775 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $772 | $105,000 | $25,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map