13 Dowd St Haverstraw, NY 10927
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $2,589,394
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Dowd St, Haverstraw, NY 10927 and is currently estimated at $1,195,798, approximately $735 per square foot. 13 Dowd St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Thiells Elementary School, Willow Grove Middle School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Urena Jose P and Urena Rosa M
Bought by
Urena Jose P and Urena Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,664
Outstanding Balance
$37,065
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,158,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Hogar Inc
Bought by
Urena Jose P and Urena Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,470
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Jose P | -- | Titleworks Abstract Inc | |
| Urena Jose P | $146,000 | Title Usa Insurance Corp | |
| Hogar Inc | $138,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urena Jose P | $73,664 | |
| Closed | Urena Jose P | $90,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $52,257 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $52,257 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $49,337 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $46,861 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $3,182 | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,100 | $81,400 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map