W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,227 - $663,000
Welcome to 13 Dustin Street! This beautifully renovated single-family home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 modern bathroom, blending comfort and style. The open-concept living and dining areas are bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The updated kitchen is designed for both cooking and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant countertops, and custom cabinetry. Additional upgrades include refinished hardwood floors, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a remodeled bathroom with a new shower, new flooring, and a custom-built entertainment center complete with a 70-inch WiFi TV and an electric fireplace. This home also has a driveway that offers 3 off street parking spaces and a private backyard, perfect for outdoor activities. Situated in a welcoming neighborhood, you'll enjoy convenient access to local amenities, schools, parks, and public transportation. Don’t miss the chance to make this move-in-ready home yours—schedule a showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deprato Stephen | $645,000 | None Available | |
| Deprato Stephen | $645,000 | None Available | |
| Deprato Stephen | $645,000 | None Available | |
| Littlefield Keith | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Littlefield Keith | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Littlefield Keith | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Donald H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deprato Stephen | $603,250 | |
| Closed | Deprato Stephen | $603,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $645,000 | +7.5% | $648 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $602 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $464,800 | $297,600 | $167,200 |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $444,800 | $280,600 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $407,100 | $246,600 | $160,500 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $369,200 | $226,200 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $329,100 | $196,400 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $319,800 | $187,100 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $302,800 | $170,100 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $290,500 | $165,000 | $125,500 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $261,500 | $153,900 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $236,500 | $153,700 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $225,200 | $146,300 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $2,666 | $229,600 | $146,300 | $83,300 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
William Vaquerano
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Hoyos
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
(617) 407-7364
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73349750
APN: SAUG-000005H-000008-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.