13 Duvall Ln Morgantown, WV 26501
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,236
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Duvall Ln, Morgantown, WV 26501 and is currently estimated at $473,526, approximately $90 per square foot. 13 Duvall Ln is a home with nearby schools including Skyview Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Sambandam Senthil and Sambandam Prianka
Bought by
Burrell Edward Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,135
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Shah Vinod S and Shah Nirmala V
Bought by
Sambandam Senthil and Sambandam Priyanka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,742
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Christopher and Montgomery Kathleen A
Bought by
Shah Vinod S and Shah Nirmala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Christopher and Montgomery Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Edward Ray | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Sambandam Senthil | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Shah Vinod S | $287,500 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Christopher | $308,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrell Edward Ray | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sambandam Senthil | $275,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Christopher | $292,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $226,450 | $23,890 | $202,560 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $228,550 | $23,890 | $204,660 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $228,550 | $23,890 | $204,660 |
| 2022 | $2,309 | $225,310 | $23,650 | $201,660 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $225,310 | $23,650 | $201,660 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $227,410 | $23,650 | $203,760 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $227,410 | $23,650 | $203,760 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $227,410 | $23,650 | $203,760 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $228,130 | $22,330 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $162,660 | $20,340 | $142,320 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $160,980 | $18,660 | $142,320 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $158,340 | $17,940 | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map