13 E 137th Place Riverdale, IL 60827
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E 137th Place, Riverdale, IL 60827 and is currently estimated at $141,029, approximately $123 per square foot. 13 E 137th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including General George Patton Elementary School, Thornridge High School, and CICS - Bond Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Musial Joyce A and Spadavecchia Jeanette M
Bought by
Randle Anwar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randle Anwar | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $5,001 | $1,985 | $3,016 |
| 2024 | $1,501 | $5,001 | $1,985 | $3,016 |
| 2023 | $363 | $5,000 | $1,985 | $3,015 |
| 2022 | $363 | $3,475 | $1,456 | $2,019 |
| 2021 | $424 | $3,474 | $1,455 | $2,019 |
| 2020 | $570 | $3,474 | $1,455 | $2,019 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $4,368 | $1,323 | $3,045 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $4,368 | $1,323 | $3,045 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $4,368 | $1,323 | $3,045 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $4,495 | $1,190 | $3,305 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $4,495 | $1,190 | $3,305 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $4,495 | $1,190 | $3,305 |
| 2013 | $2,909 | $5,247 | $1,455 | $3,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map