13 E 47th St Bayonne, NJ 07002
North Bayonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E 47th St, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and is currently estimated at $637,591, approximately $466 per square foot. 13 E 47th St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Bayonne High School and Yeshiva Gedolah of Bayonne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Jarmolinski William and Jarmolinski Tammy A
Bought by
Jarmolinski William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Bedkowski Joseph S
Bought by
Jarmolinski William and Jarmolinski Tammy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,275
Outstanding Balance
$32,698
Interest Rate
8.11%
Estimated Equity
$604,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarmolinski William | -- | -- | |
| Jarmolinski William | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarmolinski William | $99,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,751 | $384,500 | $167,600 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $10,316 | $384,500 | $167,600 | $216,900 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $384,500 | $167,600 | $216,900 |
| 2022 | $10,124 | $384,500 | $167,600 | $216,900 |
| 2021 | $10,043 | $384,500 | $167,600 | $216,900 |
| 2020 | $9,866 | $384,500 | $167,600 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $8,716 | $101,000 | $62,500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $8,543 | $101,000 | $62,500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $8,321 | $101,000 | $62,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $8,014 | $101,000 | $62,500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $7,751 | $101,000 | $62,500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $7,519 | $101,000 | $62,500 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map