13 E 7th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,450 - $2,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$1,661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,980,363, approximately $1,661 per square foot. 13 E 7th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 130 - The Parkside School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Cowie Robert
Bought by
Nidia Catherine Medina Trustee and Robert Cowie, Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nidia Catherine Medina Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,051 | $103,740 | $20,520 | $83,220 |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $86,880 | $20,520 | $66,360 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $102,240 | $20,520 | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $95,100 | $20,520 | $74,580 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $77,820 | $20,520 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $85,380 | $20,520 | $64,860 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $86,460 | $20,520 | $65,940 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $19,615 | $4,704 | $14,911 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $18,511 | $4,487 | $14,024 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $17,464 | $5,715 | $11,749 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $17,464 | $7,610 | $9,854 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $17,317 | $8,502 | $8,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map