13 E Johnson Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $503,472 - $622,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E Johnson Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $582,118, approximately $384 per square foot. 13 E Johnson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Abdelhamid Elsayed M
Bought by
Abdelhamid Mohamed R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Mccormick Ellen Est
Bought by
Abdelhamid Elsayed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelhamid Mohamed R | -- | None Available | |
| Abdelhamid Elsayed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,918 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $9,589 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2022 | $9,440 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $9,173 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $9,105 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $9,060 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $8,917 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $8,529 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $8,369 | $281,200 | $154,700 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map