13 E Ring Factory Rd Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E Ring Factory Rd, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $418,213, approximately $306 per square foot. 13 E Ring Factory Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Homestead-Wakefield Elementary School, Patterson Mill Middle School, and Patterson Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Rhudy Phillip
Bought by
Amoriello Cadence and Amoriello Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,608
Outstanding Balance
$233,203
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Sawyer Ephriam L and Sawyer Wf
Bought by
Rhudy Phillip H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amoriello Cadence | $276,600 | Universal Title | |
| Rhudy Phillip H | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amoriello Cadence | $270,608 | |
| Closed | Rhudy Phillip H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $341,000 | $106,700 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $295,400 | $106,700 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $6,365 | $275,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $256,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $237,100 | $120,800 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $234,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $237,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map