13 E Underhill Rd Tamiment, PA 18371
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $316,007
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 E Underhill Rd, Tamiment, PA 18371 and is currently estimated at $304,004, approximately $95 per square foot. 13 E Underhill Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Bushkill Elementary and Lehman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Abreau Karen and Espinal Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abreau Karen | $80,000 | Keystone Premier Settlement | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,939 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2023 | $4,864 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,580 | $5,000 | $25,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map