13 Eagles Ct Cartersville, GA 30120
Studio
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Eagles Ct, Cartersville, GA 30120. 13 Eagles Ct is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Red Top Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Thomas David S
Bought by
Thomas Commercial Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Commercial Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $162,090 | $97,500 | $64,590 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $144,181 | $90,000 | $54,181 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $144,181 | $90,000 | $54,181 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $92,149 | $60,000 | $32,149 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $92,149 | $60,000 | $32,149 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $92,149 | $60,000 | $32,149 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $90,400 | $60,000 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $67,080 | $36,680 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $67,080 | $36,680 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $67,080 | $36,680 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $66,840 | $36,680 | $30,160 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $58,920 | $36,680 | $22,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,920 | $36,680 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map