13 Earl St Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $317,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Earl St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $260,462, approximately $169 per square foot. 13 Earl St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Maurice Trina C
Bought by
Pro Karma Investments & Slt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$110,169
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$150,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Trinastar Properties Llc
Bought by
Maurice Trina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Maurice Trina
Bought by
Trinastar Prop Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Barkley Dawn E
Bought by
Maurice Trina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro Karma Investments & Slt | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Maurice Trina C | -- | None Available | |
| Trinastar Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maurice Trina C | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pro Karma Investments & Slt | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Maurice Trina C | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maurice Trina C | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $119,980 | $30,590 | $89,390 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $119,980 | $30,590 | $89,390 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $119,980 | $30,590 | $89,390 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $79,240 | $23,170 | $56,070 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $79,240 | $23,170 | $56,070 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $79,240 | $23,170 | $56,070 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $79,240 | $23,170 | $56,070 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $79,240 | $23,170 | $56,070 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $80,920 | $33,110 | $47,810 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $80,920 | $33,110 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $80,920 | $33,110 | $47,810 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $80,920 | $33,110 | $47,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map