13 Eldredge Ave Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $300,994 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Eldredge Ave, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $338,249, approximately $393 per square foot. 13 Eldredge Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Middle Township Elementary No. 1, Middle Township Elementary No. 2, and Middle Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Glendening William C and Smith Bonnie
Bought by
Glendening William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Dyvig Carol L
Bought by
Glendening William C and Smith Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,432
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$293,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Kallock Mark
Bought by
Dyvig Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glendening William C | -- | None Available | |
| Glendening William C | $180,000 | Shore Title Agency Inc | |
| Dyvig Carol | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glendening William C | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dyvig Carol | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $156,200 | $90,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $144,700 | $90,000 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $144,700 | $90,000 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $144,700 | $90,000 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $144,700 | $90,000 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map