13 Electric Ave Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $383,860 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Electric Ave, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $401,965, approximately $299 per square foot. 13 Electric Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School, Lunenburg High School, and St Bernards Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Simmons Michael and Simmons Amanda D
Bought by
Graham Alan and Graham Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,630
Outstanding Balance
$135,984
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Cucchiara Scott
Bought by
Simmons Amanda and Simmons Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,568
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Cucchiara-Scot Deborah and Cucchiara Linda
Bought by
Cucchiara Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Alan | $179,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Amanda | $167,150 | -- | |
| Simmons Amanda | $167,150 | -- | |
| Cucchiara Scott | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Alan | $173,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Amanda | $164,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Cucchiara Scott | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $342,400 | $98,100 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $323,100 | $92,500 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | $4,680 | $320,100 | $87,200 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $4,368 | $254,100 | $72,700 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $237,000 | $73,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $209,800 | $60,300 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $187,100 | $71,100 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $169,200 | $58,100 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $171,100 | $61,200 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $165,000 | $58,100 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map