13 Ellis St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $309,092 - $461,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Ellis St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $401,523, approximately $643 per square foot. 13 Ellis St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Cecilia School, and Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $262,900 | $138,500 | $124,400 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $254,300 | $138,500 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $210,600 | $117,600 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $191,800 | $112,300 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $176,000 | $98,400 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $172,900 | $100,400 | $72,500 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $158,800 | $88,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $152,100 | $85,200 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $148,800 | $85,200 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $149,100 | $85,200 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $143,900 | $85,200 | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map