Seller's Agent in 2018
Judy Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 710-5597
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $857,823 - $978,000
New England Colonial with lots of charm in a great location near all major travel routes. 2 UNITS: UNIT 1 (#15) 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, Living Room, updated eat-in kitchen, HWF. UNIT 2 (#13) Living Room, Dining Room w/Built-in, Office/ or Bedroom, updated eat-in kitchen. Units have some newer windows, 200 amp electric, Hardwood Floors, separate utilities. Large Farmer's Porch, 2 car garage, driveway parking for 6 cars, walk-out basement and flat yard. ALL OFFERS IF ANY DUE ON MONDAY, JULY 9th BY 12:00 NOON.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 07/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Blasczak
Real Broker MA, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candelieri Danielle | $560,000 | -- | |
| Lograsso Salvatore A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Jones Gabriel A | $385,000 | -- | |
| Mcgraw Lynda F | $21,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Lynda F | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Lynda F | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgraw Lynda F | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $560,000 | +1.8% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,318 | $756,900 | $365,000 | $391,900 |
| 2024 | $8,080 | $719,500 | $327,600 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $660,800 | $288,300 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $7,609 | $625,200 | $252,700 | $372,500 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $562,400 | $222,800 | $339,600 |
| 2020 | $6,881 | $529,300 | $207,800 | $321,500 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $481,500 | $190,900 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $5,454 | $401,000 | $174,100 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $5,475 | $383,400 | $149,800 | $233,600 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $337,400 | $131,000 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $337,400 | $131,000 | $206,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Judy Mason
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 710-5597
17 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chris Blasczak
Real Broker MA, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72357318
APN: BEVE-000053-000109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.