$299,999

13 Emerson Ln Kellogg, ID 83837

Estimated payment $1,785/month

Total Views 255
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$298 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Vacant, remodeled, and ready to go! This 2-bed, 1-bath single-level home in Kellogg has been fully updated inside. New drywall, fresh paint, updated appliances, new mini splits, and a brand-new sewer line. Just move in and start living. With quick access to Silver Mountain Ski & Bike Park, the Trail of the CDAs, and some of the best public access land in North Idaho.

Listing Agent

Rob Crump

The Real Estate Shop North Idaho License #SP49443 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jessica Crump

The Real Estate Shop North Idaho License #SP49442

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1925 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Open Space
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned KE-Kellogg, KE-Kellogg

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPD0100036021AA

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,222

Year Built

Built in 1925 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 4,182 sqft
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RJC
  • Subdivision Name: Kellogg
  • Directions: 1-90 Exit #51. South on Division, east on Portland, north on Emerson.
  • Year Built: 1925
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.1
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: KE-Kellogg
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Water:City5: Yes
  • Sewer:City Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Single Level
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2023
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Flooring:LVP: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1008.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2023

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup, Mini-Split A/C
  • Living Area: 1008.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Main Floor Utilities: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Mini-Split AC: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Corner Lot, Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn

• Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: None
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: None
  • Exterior Features:Paved Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Fireplace(s), Electric, Mini-Split
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating:Mini-Split: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Curbs
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Kitchen Amenities:Bkfst Bar: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kellogg JT - 391

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: RPD0100036021AA
  • Zoning: KE-Kellogg

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2222.42
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,222 $226,748 $62,823 $163,925
2024 $2,362 $226,748 $62,823 $163,925
2023 $2,362 $196,008 $57,632 $138,376
2022 $1,056 $153,404 $53,470 $99,934
2021 $1,078 $111,662 $20,813 $90,849
2020 $954 $95,409 $19,454 $75,955
2019 $891 $81,041 $17,175 $63,866
2018 $801 $62,287 $15,614 $46,673
2017 $1,151 $50,631 $15,614 $35,017
2016 $1,101 $46,998 $15,614 $31,384
2015 -- $44,618 $15,614 $29,004
2014 -- $42,547 $15,614 $26,933
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $299,999 +36.4% $298 / Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/30/2022 10/30/22 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Price Changed $220,000 -6.4% $218 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Price Changed $235,000 -7.8% $233 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Price Changed $255,000 -3.8% $253 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 For Sale $265,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $66,397 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-4704

Coeur d

APN: D0100036021A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.