13 Evans Hill Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $341,665
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Evans Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $341,665, approximately $183 per square foot. 13 Evans Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Mick R Patrick and Mick Claudia H
Bought by
Pinto Ludovina Ferrei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Brookman Amber M
Bought by
Mick R Patrick and Mick Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinto Ludovina Ferrei | -- | -- | |
| Mick R Patrick | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mick R Patrick | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |