13 Eventide Dr Barnegat, NJ 08005
Barnegat Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $835,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Eventide Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and is currently estimated at $737,447, approximately $219 per square foot. 13 Eventide Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barnegat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Paramount Homes At Wall Llc
Bought by
Cannizzaro Glenn and Cannizzaro Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannizzaro Glenn | $374,028 | Foundation Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,077 | $359,300 | $83,000 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $359,300 | $83,000 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $9,871 | $359,300 | $83,000 | $276,300 |
| 2022 | $10,121 | $359,300 | $83,000 | $276,300 |
| 2021 | $8,907 | $359,300 | $83,000 | $276,300 |
| 2020 | $10,028 | $359,300 | $83,000 | $276,300 |
| 2019 | $9,862 | $358,600 | $83,000 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $9,786 | $358,600 | $83,000 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $9,625 | $358,600 | $83,000 | $275,600 |
| 2016 | $9,428 | $358,600 | $83,000 | $275,600 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $13,000 | $13,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map