13 Everett St Unit 15 Dorchester, MA 02122
Fields Corner East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $903,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Everett St Unit 15, Dorchester, MA 02122 and is currently estimated at $819,389, approximately $494 per square foot. 13 Everett St Unit 15 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Neighborhood House Charter School and Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Slootbeek Jule and Mitchell Elisabeth
Bought by
Salvatore Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,729
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Elisabeth
Bought by
Slootbeek Jule and Mitchell Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Tranter Paula and Tranter Mark
Bought by
Mitchell Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Bock Paul
Bought by
Tranter Paul and Tranter Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property