13 Fairview Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $445,669 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Fairview Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $473,667, approximately $257 per square foot. 13 Fairview Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Pioneer Valley Montessori School, and Pioneer Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Dube Rene and Dube Lorraine C
Bought by
Rene L Dube Ret and Dube
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rene L Dube Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rene L Dube Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $372,300 | $96,000 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $338,300 | $96,000 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $318,000 | $96,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $298,800 | $96,000 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $252,300 | $103,200 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $5,646 | $252,300 | $103,200 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $252,300 | $103,200 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $5,327 | $235,300 | $103,200 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $235,300 | $103,200 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $236,800 | $114,800 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $236,800 | $114,800 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map