13 Farland Way Newark, DE 19702
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
1994
Built
About This Home
Pemberly neighborhood. 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 2 half baths. Freshly painted and new flooring throughout. Main floor consists of living room, dining room and kitchen. Slider off dining room leading to rear deck and fenced rear yard. Finished basement with half bath and laundry area. Close to all amenities. Tenant is responsible for all utilities including sewer, trash, lawn maintenance and snow removal. Applications can be found on our website:
Listing Provided By
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1994
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | +71.4% | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Rented | $1,225 | -7.5% | -- | |
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Rent | $1,325 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Sold | $115,000 | -1.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2016 01/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2015 11/21/15 | Price Changed | $116,500 | -5.7% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2015 10/29/15 | Price Changed | $123,500 | -5.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Price Changed | $130,000 | +8.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2015 09/07/15 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |