13 Fearing St Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $347,143 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Fearing St, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $385,536, approximately $563 per square foot. 13 Fearing St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1984
Bought by
Kent Edmund H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Edmund H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent Edmund H | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Kent Edmund H | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Kent Edmund H | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Kent Edmund H | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $286,600 | $115,300 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $270,600 | $88,300 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $240,700 | $80,300 | $160,400 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $202,700 | $80,300 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $185,500 | $80,300 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $178,900 | $80,300 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $165,700 | $72,600 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $109,200 | $72,600 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $109,200 | $72,600 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $101,300 | $68,800 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $100,500 | $68,800 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $139,500 | $68,800 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map