13 Fitzpatrick Rd Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $697,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Fitzpatrick Rd, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $585,572, approximately $278 per square foot. 13 Fitzpatrick Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Purcell Mary and Estabrook Stephen R
Bought by
Purcell Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,180
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell Mary | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,610 | $474,200 | $234,500 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $6,384 | $446,100 | $223,400 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $410,600 | $223,400 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $350,900 | $193,000 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $5,661 | $329,500 | $176,300 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $302,700 | $176,300 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $274,100 | $156,200 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $260,700 | $155,800 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $262,500 | $149,400 | $113,100 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $268,900 | $144,600 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $260,500 | $137,800 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $275,100 | $163,400 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map