Seller's Agent in 2012
Janine Pumyea
Pradium Realty
(978) 821-7336
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $360,000
Great Investment Opportunity. 2 Family on quiet Street within minutes to routes 2/140/110. Well Kept and Ready for Use. Property being sold "as-is"
Last Buyer's Agent
David Newton
Millers River Real Estate License #454502113
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feliciano Raul | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Shawn | $70,500 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Shawn | $70,500 | -- | |
| 13 Ford Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| 13 Ford Street Rt | -- | -- | |
| Dagelis Stanley | -- | -- | |
| Dagelis Stanley | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feliciano Raul | $107,855 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2012 08/03/12 | Sold | $70,500 | -20.8% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 07/04/2012 07/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $246,200 | $49,900 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $241,000 | $45,400 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $211,200 | $44,700 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $172,200 | $33,900 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $151,600 | $29,500 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $147,200 | $29,500 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $139,800 | $29,500 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $117,700 | $29,500 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $113,300 | $29,500 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $110,300 | $29,500 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $110,300 | $29,500 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $115,700 | $34,900 | $80,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janine Pumyea
Pradium Realty
(978) 821-7336
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Newton
Millers River Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71362256
APN: GARD-000022M-000020-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.