13 Forenza Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Forenza Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $708,900, approximately $467 per square foot. 13 Forenza Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $615,700 | $319,400 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $610,800 | $319,400 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $560,600 | $266,200 | $294,400 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $515,900 | $231,400 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $4,758 | $453,600 | $210,400 | $243,200 |
| 2020 | $4,902 | $456,400 | $210,400 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $384,700 | $210,400 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $386,000 | $187,900 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $369,300 | $187,900 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $362,100 | $187,900 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $347,000 | $187,900 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map