13 Fritz St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $530,113 - $633,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Fritz St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $580,778, approximately $306 per square foot. 13 Fritz St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Demarest School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Cucuzza Louis
Bought by
Creer Nicandro and Creer Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Creer Nicandro | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Creer Nicandro | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,082 | $356,200 | $131,500 | $224,700 |
| 2024 | $11,641 | $356,200 | $131,500 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $11,406 | $356,200 | $131,500 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $11,195 | $356,200 | $131,500 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $11,024 | $356,200 | $131,500 | $224,700 |
| 2019 | $11,473 | $288,200 | $115,000 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $11,424 | $288,200 | $115,000 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $11,251 | $288,200 | $115,000 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $11,125 | $288,200 | $115,000 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $11,024 | $288,200 | $115,000 | $173,200 |
| 2014 | $10,822 | $288,200 | $115,000 | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map