13 Genessee St Worcester, MA 01603
Hadwen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Genessee St, Worcester, MA 01603 and is currently estimated at $400,334, approximately $240 per square foot. 13 Genessee St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Heard Street Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Degalis George W and Degalis Sheila M
Bought by
Degalis George W and Degalis Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degalis George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,420 | $335,100 | $82,900 | $252,200 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $305,500 | $82,900 | $222,600 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $282,600 | $72,100 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $246,800 | $57,700 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $229,000 | $46,200 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $206,800 | $45,800 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $186,400 | $40,000 | $146,400 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $176,200 | $40,000 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $164,900 | $40,000 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $155,100 | $29,000 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,113 | $155,100 | $29,000 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $155,100 | $29,000 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map