13 Glann Rd Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $180,507 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $203,877, approximately $206 per square foot. 13 Glann Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $44 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $17,100 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map