13 Goddard Dr Auburn, MA 01501
Pakachoag NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Goddard Dr, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $780,148, approximately $274 per square foot. 13 Goddard Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School, Canterbury Street School, and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Marois Denise C
Bought by
Marois Denise C and Marois Ralph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Marois Ralph D
Bought by
Marois Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marois Denise C | -- | -- | |
| Marois Denise C | -- | -- | |
| Marois Denise C | -- | -- | |
| Marois Denise C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marois Denise C | $238,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Marois Denise C | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $644,200 | $142,200 | $502,000 |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $641,900 | $136,900 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $9,147 | $576,000 | $124,500 | $451,500 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $499,100 | $124,500 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $456,700 | $110,000 | $346,700 |
| 2020 | $8,211 | $456,700 | $110,000 | $346,700 |
| 2019 | $8,313 | $451,300 | $108,900 | $342,400 |
| 2018 | $8,952 | $443,600 | $101,900 | $341,700 |
| 2017 | $7,919 | $431,800 | $92,400 | $339,400 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $428,300 | $95,200 | $333,100 |
| 2015 | $7,306 | $423,300 | $95,200 | $328,100 |
| 2014 | $7,201 | $416,500 | $90,600 | $325,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map