Estimated Value: $165,815 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Gold Meadows Loop, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $170,204, approximately $139 per square foot. 13 Gold Meadows Loop is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Ellis Walter and Ellis Brittney
Bought by
Waters Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,959
Outstanding Balance
$79,648
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Mers Inc
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Victoria M Victoria M and Sample Jason
Bought by
Ramsey Jody Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,938
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Red Bird Properties Llc
Bought by
Golden Victoria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,818
Interest Rate
5.01%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Brandon | $95,000 | Waco Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Jody Lee | -- | -- | |
| Golden Victoria M | -- | Arkansas Express Title & Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Brandon | $95,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Jody Lee | $96,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Victoria M | $97,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $20,280 | $3,000 | $17,280 |
| 2024 | $980 | $20,280 | $3,000 | $17,280 |
| 2023 | $980 | $20,280 | $3,000 | $17,280 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $20,280 | $3,000 | $17,280 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $20,280 | $3,000 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $19,930 | $3,000 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $19,930 | $3,000 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $19,930 | $3,000 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $945 | $19,930 | $3,000 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $19,930 | $3,000 | $16,930 |
| 2015 | $885 | $18,680 | $3,000 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $18,680 | $3,000 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map