13 Gold Mine Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $580,991 - $705,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Gold Mine Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $623,748, approximately $462 per square foot. 13 Gold Mine Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including West Glocester Elementary School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Russell Lynn A and Russell Joseph P
Bought by
Walstead Norman and Adamo Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Devolve Michael J and West Glocester Town Of
Bought by
Devolve Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Devolve Michael J
Bought by
Walstead Norman S and Walstead Beverly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walstead Norman | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Devolve Michael J | $3,689 | -- | |
| Walstead Norman S | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walstead Norman S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,107 | $568,500 | $309,300 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $568,500 | $309,300 | $259,200 |
| 2023 | $8,101 | $568,500 | $309,300 | $259,200 |
| 2022 | $7,057 | $382,700 | $164,100 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $7,057 | $382,700 | $164,100 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $6,973 | $382,700 | $164,100 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $349,300 | $152,900 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $353,300 | $152,900 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $279,500 | $103,300 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $6,183 | $279,500 | $103,300 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $6,085 | $279,500 | $103,300 | $176,200 |
| 2013 | $7,260 | $341,800 | $133,000 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map