NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13 Granada Place Burley, ID 83318

Estimated Value: $729,256 - $961,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,848 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2014

Current estimated payment $4,795 / mo

194 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Views
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Spa Bath
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of December 2014

This home is located at 13 Granada Place, Burley, ID 83318 since 29 January 2014 and is currently estimated at $853,085, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 13 Granada Place is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Price

Keystone Realty Group Burley Listed on: 01/29/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Koch

Soaring Heights Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,960

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x170
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $70 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP000050010130A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,960

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

HOA Fees

$70 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Size: 150x170
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Del Rio (Burley)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2494
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1354
  • Fireplace Features: Two
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 3848
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame, Masonry

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 70
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: White Pine - Burley
  • Junior High Dist: Cassia Joint District #151
  • High School: Burley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burley Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Views, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RP000050010130A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24393.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1960.22

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2014
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Jensen Glen W
Bought by
Lynch Nicholas James and Lynch Justine Marie
Seller's Agent
David Price
Keystone Realty Group Burley
Buyer's Agent
Sandy Koch
Soaring Heights Realty
List Price
$389,000
Current Estimated Value
$853,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,631
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$706,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Jensen Glen Wayne and Jensen Glen W
Bought by
Jensen Glen W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Lorraine Shirleen
Bought by
Jensen Glen Wayne and Jensen Glen W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Greenwood Ellen E
Bought by
Jensen Glen W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Morgan William J and Morgan Ruth E
Bought by
Greenwood Ellen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lynch Nicholas James $417,000
Previous Owner Jensen Glen W $197,500
Previous Owner Jensen Glen W $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2014 12/23/14 Sold -- -- --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2014 01/29/14 For Sale $389,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,104 $687,790 $132,643 $555,147
2024 $2,104 $695,147 $140,000 $555,147
2023 $3,093 $712,878 $157,731 $555,147
2022 $3,254 $608,649 $138,185 $470,464
2021 $2,994 $495,782 $117,915 $377,867
2020 $3,367 $495,014 $105,814 $389,200
2019 $2,956 $440,058 $99,825 $340,233
2017 $2,701 $399,104 $90,750 $308,354
2016 $2,648 $390,123 $90,750 $299,373
2015 $1,927 $305,118 $82,500 $222,618
2014 $1,960 $305,118 $82,500 $222,618
2013 $1,960 $305,118 $82,500 $222,618
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98544418

Intermountain MLS

APN: RP000050010130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.