13 Grandmour Dr Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $830,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Grandmour Dr, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $642,989, approximately $393 per square foot. 13 Grandmour Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Daleo Steven
Bought by
Daleo Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Grube Henry Edward
Bought by
D'aleo Steven and D'aleo Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Beyer Robert H
Bought by
Grube Henry Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daleo Steven | -- | -- | |
| D'aleo Steven | $165,500 | -- | |
| Grube Henry Edward | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $398,800 | $100,500 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $365,900 | $92,200 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $7,417 | $345,200 | $87,000 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $7,242 | $305,500 | $78,400 | $227,100 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $261,100 | $78,400 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $6,416 | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $6,166 | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,100 | $78,400 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map