13 Grant St Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,220,000 - $1,515,703
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Grant St, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,345,426, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 13 Grant St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 | $861,700 | $657,900 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $649,400 | $477,800 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $636,600 | $477,800 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $595,000 | $442,400 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $7,753 | $595,000 | $442,400 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $7,724 | $618,400 | $442,900 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $576,000 | $402,600 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $576,000 | $402,600 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $6,588 | $554,100 | $402,600 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $6,423 | $556,600 | $402,600 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $6,284 | $556,600 | $402,600 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $496,300 | $350,100 | $146,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map