13 Grove Ave Norwich, NY 13815
Estimated Value: $127,123 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Grove Ave, Norwich, NY 13815 and is currently estimated at $150,031, approximately $86 per square foot. 13 Grove Ave is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Stanford J. Gibson Primary School, Perry Browne Intermediate School, and Norwich Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Miles Lucy J Est and Miles
Bought by
Buchner Douglas and Buchner Adorinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,610
Outstanding Balance
$86,353
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchner Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Buchner Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Buchner Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchner Douglas | $93,610 | |
| Closed | Buchner Douglas | $93,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $3,683 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $887 | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $6,300 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $6,300 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map