13 Harrison Ave Cambridge, MA 02140
North Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,748,490
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Harrison Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140 and is currently estimated at $1,323,830, approximately $500 per square foot. 13 Harrison Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, International School of Boston, and Lesley Ellis School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 | $1,366,700 | $507,000 | $859,700 |
| 2024 | $8,025 | $1,355,500 | $528,100 | $827,400 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $1,264,300 | $538,700 | $725,600 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $1,178,800 | $522,900 | $655,900 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $1,156,400 | $524,700 | $631,700 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $1,154,800 | $536,000 | $618,800 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $1,061,400 | $478,500 | $582,900 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $943,100 | $402,900 | $540,200 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $890,300 | $377,700 | $512,600 |
| 2016 | $5,623 | $804,400 | $327,400 | $477,000 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $711,100 | $287,800 | $423,300 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $630,800 | $251,800 | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map